iM-Rated Stock Funds

The iM Fund Rating System identifies funds which may provide better returns than a benchmark index-fund by measuring fund performance. Funds evaluated are listed below. A particular fund may have Twin Funds, or same class funds. The difference being variations in administrative attributes, e.g. front and back loads, availability limitations, etc. These same class funds are also included in the rating as there would be small variations in performance — the fund managers and fund philosopy remains the same within the class. However, front loaded funds are not suited for regular savings. Links to the relevant pages of Yahoo and Morningstar are also provided.

The ratings range from a grossly underperforming ‘E’ to a good outperforming ‘A’. The ratings are derived from the most recent past 1-yr and 5-yr Rolling Performances, shown as “1yr(5yr)” e.g. A(B). Performance is relative SPY, the SPDR S&P 500 ETF.

Navigation hint: If you are looking for a particular fund, type Crtl-F, and your browser opens a search box to search the page. Enter your fund ticker and your browser will find the fund, if listed, on this page.

Fund missing? Request a rating.


Funds Updated to December 31, 2015

Fund Family: Alger

ASPCX
C(B)
Alger Spectra C
$5.72B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
SPECXAlger Spectra A5.25%1.25%1,000
ASPCXAlger Spectra C1.00%1.99%1,000
ASPIXAlger Spectra I1.22%0
ASPZXAlger Spectra Z0.93%500,000

Fund Family: AllianceBernstein

ABVAX
D(E)
AB Value A
$0.4B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
ABVAXAB Value A4.25%1.04%2,500
ABVYXAB Value Advisor0.74%0
ABVBXAB Value B4.00%1.06%2,500
ABVCXAB Value C1.00%1.74%2,500
ABVIXAB Value I0.68%2.0 Mil
ABVKXAB Value K1.11%0
ABVRXAB Value R1.42%0

Fund Family: American Funds

AFIBX
C(D)
American Funds Fundamental Invs B
$74.42B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CFNAXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs 529A5.75%0.70%250
CFNBXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs 529B5.00%1.49%250
CFNCXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs 529C1.00%1.49%250
CFNEXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs 529E0.94%250
CFNFXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs 529F10.48%250
ANCFXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs A5.75%0.61%250
AFIBXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs B5.00%1.37%250
AFICXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs C1.00%1.41%250
AFIFXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs F10.66%250
FINFXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs F20.40%250
RFNAXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R11.41%250
RFNBXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R21.38%250
RFEBXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R2E0.17%250
RFNCXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R30.96%250
RFNEXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R40.66%250
RFNFXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R50.35%250
RFNHXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R5E250
RFNGXAmerican Funds Fundamental Invs R60.31%250
AICBX
D(E)
American Funds Invmt Co of Amer B
$74.29B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CICAXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer 529A5.75%0.69%250
CICBXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer 529B5.00%1.47%250
CICCXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer 529C1.00%1.46%250
CICEXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer 529E0.93%250
CICFXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer 529F0.46%250
AIVSXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer A5.75%0.59%250
AICBXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer B5.00%1.34%250
AICCXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer C1.00%1.39%250
AICFXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer F10.67%250
ICAFXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer F20.39%250
RICAXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R11.40%250
RICBXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R21.37%250
RIBEXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R2E0.23%250
RICCXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R30.96%250
RICEXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R40.65%250
RICFXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R50.35%250
RICHXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R5E250
RICGXAmerican Funds Invmt Co of Amer R60.30%250
AMFBX
D(E)
American Funds American Mutual B
$35.75B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CMLAXAmerican Funds American Mutual 529A5.75%0.69%250
CMLBXAmerican Funds American Mutual 529B5.00%1.48%250
CMLCXAmerican Funds American Mutual 529C1.00%1.47%250
CMLEXAmerican Funds American Mutual 529E0.94%250
CMLFXAmerican Funds American Mutual 529F0.47%250
AMRMXAmerican Funds American Mutual A5.75%0.59%250
AMFBXAmerican Funds American Mutual B5.00%1.35%250
AMFCXAmerican Funds American Mutual C1.00%1.40%250
AMFFXAmerican Funds American Mutual F10.67%250
AMRFXAmerican Funds American Mutual F20.42%250
RMFAXAmerican Funds American Mutual R11.42%250
RMFBXAmerican Funds American Mutual R21.41%250
RMEBXAmerican Funds American Mutual R2E0.08%250
RMFCXAmerican Funds American Mutual R30.96%250
RMFEXAmerican Funds American Mutual R40.66%250
RMFFXAmerican Funds American Mutual R50.36%250
RMFHXAmerican Funds American Mutual R5E250
RMFGXAmerican Funds American Mutual R60.30%250
WSHBX
C(E)
American Funds Washington Mutual B
$77.63B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CWMAXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual 529A5.75%0.68%250
CWMBXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual 529B5.00%1.46%250
CWMCXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual 529C1.00%1.45%250
CWMEXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual 529E0.92%250
CWMFXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual 529F0.45%250
AWSHXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual A5.75%0.58%250
WSHBXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual B5.00%1.33%250
WSHCXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual C1.00%1.38%250
WSHFXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual F10.66%250
WMFFXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual F20.40%250
RWMAXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R11.38%250
RWMBXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R21.34%250
RWEBXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R2E0.64%250
RWMCXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R30.94%250
RWMEXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R40.64%250
RWMFXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R50.34%250
RWMHXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R5E250
RWMGXAmerican Funds Washington Mutual R60.30%250

Fund Family: BlackRock

BMCIX
D(D)
BlackRock US Opportunities Instl
$1.46B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
BMCIXBlackRock US Opportunities Instl0.91%0
BMEAXBlackRock US Opportunities Inv A5.25%1.31%1,000
BRMBXBlackRock US Opportunities Inv B4.50%2.10%1,000
BMECXBlackRock US Opportunities Inv C1.00%2.06%1,000
BMCSXBlackRock US Opportunities Svc1.31%5,000
CMGIX
D(B)
BlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl
$0.522B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CMGIXBlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Instl1.05%2.0 Mil
BMGAXBlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Inv A5.25%1.39%1,000
BMGBXBlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Inv B4.50%2.16%1,000
BMGCXBlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Inv C1.00%2.16%1,000
BMRRXBlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity R1.65%100
CMGSXBlackRock Mid-Cap Growth Equity Svc1.48%5,000
MABAX
E(E)
BlackRock Basic Value Instl
$3.93B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
MABAXBlackRock Basic Value Instl0.55%0
MDBAXBlackRock Basic Value Inv A5.25%0.81%1,000
MBBAXBlackRock Basic Value Inv B4.50%1.82%1,000
MCBAXBlackRock Basic Value Inv C1.00%1.60%1,000
MBVKXBlackRock Basic Value K0.45%0
MRBVXBlackRock Basic Value R1.16%100
MALHX
C(C)
BlackRock Large Cap Growth Instl
$1.18B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
MALHXBlackRock Large Cap Growth Instl0.89%2.0 Mil
MDLHXBlackRock Large Cap Growth Inv A5.25%1.19%1,000
MBLHXBlackRock Large Cap Growth Inv B4.50%2.02%1,000
MCLHXBlackRock Large Cap Growth Inv C1.00%1.97%1,000
MRLHXBlackRock Large Cap Growth R1.44%100
MSLHXBlackRock Large Cap Growth Svc1.17%5,000

Fund Family: Bridgeway

BRLGX
C(A)
Bridgeway Large-Cap Growth
$0.169B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
BRLGXBridgeway Large-Cap Growth0.81%2,000

Fund Family: Chesapeake

CHCGX
B(C)
Chesapeake Core Growth
$0.029B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CHCGXChesapeake Core Growth1.94%2,500

Fund Family: Clipper Fund

CFIMX
B(C)
Clipper
$1.23B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CFIMXClipper0.74%2,500

Fund Family: Deutsche Asset & Wealth Mngt

KDHRX
D(E)
Deutsche CROCI Equity Dividend R
$1.02B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
KDHAXDeutsche CROCI® Equity Dividend A5.75%1.09%1,000
KDHBXDeutsche CROCI® Equity Dividend B4.00%1.84%1,000
KDHCXDeutsche CROCI® Equity Dividend C1.00%1.84%1,000
KDHIXDeutsche CROCI® Equity Dividend Instl0.84%1,000,000
KDHRXDeutsche CROCI® Equity Dividend R1.34%0
KDHTXDeutsche CROCI® Equity Dividend R60
KDHSXDeutsche CROCI® Equity Dividend S0.84%2,500
SDGRX
C(B)
Deutsche Capital Growth R
$1.66B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
SDGAXDeutsche Capital Growth A5.75%0.97%1,000
SDGBXDeutsche Capital Growth B4.00%1.90%1,000
SDGCXDeutsche Capital Growth C1.00%1.78%1,000
SDGTXDeutsche Capital Growth Institutional0.70%1,000,000
SDGRXDeutsche Capital Growth R1.37%0
SDGZXDeutsche Capital Growth R60.77%0
SCGSXDeutsche Capital Growth S0.71%2,500

Fund Family: Dimensional Fund Advisors

DFSVX
D(E)
DFA US Small Cap Value I
$12.12B | Small Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
DFSVXDFA US Small Cap Value I0.52%0

Fund Family: Dodge & Cox

DODGX
D(D)
Dodge & Cox Stock
$56.98B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
DODGXDodge & Cox Stock0.52%2,500

Fund Family: Dreyfus

DAGVX
D(D)
Dreyfus Strategic Value A
$1.62B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
DAGVXDreyfus Strategic Value A5.75%0.98%1,000
DCGVXDreyfus Strategic Value C1.00%1.73%1,000
DRGVXDreyfus Strategic Value I0.73%1,000
DRGYXDreyfus Strategic Value Y0.73%1,000,000

Fund Family: Fidelity Investments

FBCVX
D(D)
Fidelity Blue Chip Value
$0.495B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FBCVXFidelity® Blue Chip Value0.82%2,500
FBGRX
C(A)
Fidelity Blue Chip Growth
$20.99B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FBGRXFidelity® Blue Chip Growth0.88%2,500
FBGKXFidelity® Blue Chip Growth K0.77%0
FCNTX
C(B)
Fidelity Contrafund
$111.25B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FCNTXFidelity® Contrafund®0.64%2,500
FCNKXFidelity® Contrafund® K0.54%0
FDESX
D(D)
Fidelity Advisor Diversified Stock O
$1.83B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FDTOXFidelity Advisor® Diversified Stock A5.75%0.82%2,500
FDTBXFidelity Advisor® Diversified Stock B5.00%1.76%2,500
FDTCXFidelity Advisor® Diversified Stock C1.00%1.75%2,500
FDTIXFidelity Advisor® Diversified Stock I0.63%2,500
FDESXFidelity Advisor® Diversified Stock O0.50%0
FDTEXFidelity Advisor® Diversified Stock T3.50%1.23%2,500
FZACXFidelity Advisor® Diversified Stock Z0.51%5.0 Mil
FDGFX
D(D)
Fidelity Dividend Growth
$7.91B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FDGFXFidelity® Dividend Growth0.68%2,500
FDGKXFidelity® Dividend Growth K0.57%0
FDGRX
C(A)
Fidelity Growth Company
$41.13B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FDGRXFidelity® Growth Company0.82%2,500
FGCKXFidelity® Growth Company K0.71%0
FDTTX
D(E)
Fidelity Advisor Capital Development A
$2.84B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FDTTXFidelity Advisor® Capital Development A5.75%0.89%2,500
FDEBXFidelity Advisor® Capital Development B5.00%1.89%2,500
FDECXFidelity Advisor® Capital Development C1.00%1.89%2,500
FDEIXFidelity Advisor® Capital Development I0.75%2,500
FDETXFidelity Advisor® Capital Development O0.59%0
FDTZXFidelity Advisor® Capital Development T3.50%1.42%2,500
FFIDX
C(D)
Fidelity
$4.97B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FFIDXFidelity0.52%2,500
FFDKXFidelity K0.41%0
FGRIX
D(D)
Fidelity Growth & Income Portfolio
$6.6B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FGIKXFidelity® Growth & Income K0.52%0
FGRIXFidelity® Growth & Income Portfolio0.63%2,500
FLCSX
D(C)
Fidelity Large Cap Stock
$2.88B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FLCSXFidelity® Large Cap Stock0.88%2,500
FLGEX
C(B)
Fidelity Large Cap Growth Enhanced Idx
$0.459B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FLGEXFidelity® Large Cap Growth Enhanced Idx0.45%2,500
FLPSX
D(D)
Fidelity Low-Priced Stock
$41.5B | Mid-Cap Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FLPSXFidelity® Low-Priced Stock0.79%2,500
FLPKXFidelity® Low-Priced Stock K0.69%0
FMCSX
D(E)
Fidelity Mid-Cap Stock
$7.63B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FMCSXFidelity® Mid-Cap Stock0.72%2,500
FKMCXFidelity® Mid-Cap Stock K0.61%0
FOCPX
D(A)
Fidelity OTC Portfolio
$13.45B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FOCKXFidelity® OTC K0.71%0
FOCPXFidelity® OTC Portfolio0.83%2,500
FSIDX
D(E)
Fidelity Advisor Strategic Div & Inc I
$4.37B | Aggressive Allocation

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FASDXFidelity Advisor® Strategic Div & Inc® A5.75%1.02%2,500
FBSDXFidelity Advisor® Strategic Div & Inc® B5.00%1.85%2,500
FCSDXFidelity Advisor® Strategic Div & Inc® C1.00%1.78%2,500
FSIDXFidelity Advisor® Strategic Div & Inc® I0.76%2,500
FTSDXFidelity Advisor® Strategic Div & Inc® T3.50%1.28%2,500
FSDIXFidelity® Strategic Dividend & Income®0.74%2,500
FTQGX
D(D)
Fidelity Focused Stock
$1.9B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FTQGXFidelity® Focused Stock0.78%2,500

Fund Family: Franklin Templeton Investments

FLCIX
C(E)
Franklin Large Cap Equity Adv
$0.212B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FLCAXFranklin Large Cap Equity A5.75%1.25%1,000
FLCIXFranklin Large Cap Equity Adv0.95%0
FOUSA08657Franklin Large Cap Equity C1.00%1.95%1,000
FOUSA08658Franklin Large Cap Equity R1.45%1,000
FLCVX
D(E)
Franklin Large Cap Value C
$0.206B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FLVAXFranklin Large Cap Value A5.75%1.31%1,000
FOUSA05H6GFranklin Large Cap Value Adv1.00%0
FLCVXFranklin Large Cap Value C1.00%2.00%1,000
FLCRXFranklin Large Cap Value R1.50%1,000
FRLGXFranklin Large Cap Value R60.83%0
FRBSX
D(E)
Franklin Balance Sheet Investment A
$1.08B | Mid-Cap Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FRBSXFranklin Balance Sheet Investment A5.75%0.89%1,000
FBSAXFranklin Balance Sheet Investment Adv0.64%0
FCBSXFranklin Balance Sheet Investment C1.00%1.64%1,000
FBSRXFranklin Balance Sheet Investment R1.14%1,000
FBSIXFranklin Balance Sheet Investment R60.49%0
FRSIX
E(E)
Franklin Small-Mid Cap Growth C
$3.82B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
FRSGXFranklin Small-Mid Cap Growth A5.75%0.94%1,000
FSGAXFranklin Small-Mid Cap Growth Adv0.69%0
FRSIXFranklin Small-Mid Cap Growth C1.00%1.69%1,000
FSMRXFranklin Small-Mid Cap Growth R1.19%1,000
FMGGXFranklin Small-Mid Cap Growth R60.48%0
TEMTX
D(E)
Franklin Mutual Shares C
$15.36B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TESIXFranklin Mutual Shares A5.75%1.07%1,000
TEMTXFranklin Mutual Shares C1.00%1.77%1,000
TESRXFranklin Mutual Shares R1.27%1,000
FMSHXFranklin Mutual Shares R60.66%0
MUTHXFranklin Mutual Shares Z0.77%1,000

Fund Family: Glenmede

GTLLX
C(A)
Glenmede Large Cap Growth
$2.02B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GTLLXGlenmede Large Cap Growth0.88%0
GTILXGlenmede Large Cap Growth Institutional10.0 Mil
GTLOX
C(A)
Glenmede Large Cap Core Port
$1.69B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GTLIXGlenmede Large Cap Core Institutional10.0 Mil
GTLOXGlenmede Large Cap Core Port0.87%0

Fund Family: Goldman Sachs

GCGIX
C(A)
Goldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts Instl
$0.807B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GLCGXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts A5.50%0.96%1,000
GLCCXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts C1.00%1.71%1,000
GCGIXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts Instl0.56%1,000,000
GLCTXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts IR0.71%0
GLCRXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts R1.21%0
GLCUXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts R60
GSCLXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Gr Insghts Svc1.06%0
GCSIX
D(E)
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts Instl
$0.146B | Small Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GCSAXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts A5.50%1.27%1,000
GCSCXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts C1.00%2.02%1,000
GCSIXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts Instl0.87%1,000,000
GDSTXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts IR1.02%0
GDSRXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts R1.52%0
GCSUXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts R60
GCSSXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts Svc1.37%0
GCVIX
D(D)
Goldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts Instl
$0.389B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GCVAXGoldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts A5.50%0.96%1,000
GCVCXGoldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts C1.00%1.71%1,000
GCVIXGoldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts Instl0.56%1,000,000
GCVTXGoldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts IR0.71%0
GCVRXGoldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts R1.21%0
GCVUXGoldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts R60
GCLSXGoldman Sachs Large Cp Val Insghts Svc1.06%0
GSELX
D(C)
Goldman Sachs US Equity Insights Instl
$0.471B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GSSQXGoldman Sachs US Equity Insights A5.50%0.97%1,000
GSUSXGoldman Sachs US Equity Insights C1.00%1.72%1,000
GSELXGoldman Sachs US Equity Insights Instl0.57%1,000,000
GSUTXGoldman Sachs US Equity Insights IR0.72%0
GSURXGoldman Sachs US Equity Insights R1.22%0
GSEUXGoldman Sachs US Equity Insights R60
GSESXGoldman Sachs US Equity Insights Svc1.07%0
GSIIX
D(D)
Goldman Sachs Growth and Inc Instl
$0.438B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GSGRXGoldman Sachs Growth and Inc A5.50%1.14%1,000
GSGCXGoldman Sachs Growth and Inc C1.00%1.89%1,000
GSIIXGoldman Sachs Growth and Inc Instl0.74%1,000,000
GSGSXGoldman Sachs Growth and Inc Svc1.24%0
GRGTXGoldman Sachs Growth and Income IR0.89%0
GRGRXGoldman Sachs Growth and Income R1.39%0
GRGUXGoldman Sachs Growth and Income R60.69%0
GSLIX
D(D)
Goldman Sachs Large Cap Value Instl
$1.38B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GSLAXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Value A5.50%1.17%1,000
GSVCXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Value C1.00%1.92%1,000
GSLIXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Value Instl0.77%1,000,000
GSVTXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Value IR0.92%0
GSVRXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Value R1.42%0
GSVUXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Value R60.77%0
GSVSXGoldman Sachs Large Cap Value Svc1.27%0
GSPIX
C(B)
Goldman Sachs Capital Growth Instl
$0.957B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GSCGXGoldman Sachs Capital Growth A5.50%1.15%1,000
GSPCXGoldman Sachs Capital Growth C1.00%1.90%1,000
GSPIXGoldman Sachs Capital Growth Instl0.75%1,000,000
GSPTXGoldman Sachs Capital Growth IR0.90%0
GSPRXGoldman Sachs Capital Growth R1.40%0
GSPUXGoldman Sachs Capital Growth R60.76%0
GSPSXGoldman Sachs Capital Growth Svc1.25%0
GSSIX
D(D)
Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Instl
$5.98B | Small Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GSSMXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Value A5.50%1.34%1,000
GSSCXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Value C1.00%2.09%1,000
GSSIXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Value Instl0.94%1,000,000
GSQTXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Value IR1.09%0
GSQRXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Value R1.59%0
GSSUXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Value R60.93%0
GSSSXGoldman Sachs Small Cap Value Svc1.44%0
GSTIX
C(B)
Goldman Sachs Strategic Growth Instl
$0.417B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
GGRAXGoldman Sachs Strategic Growth A5.50%1.15%1,000
GGRCXGoldman Sachs Strategic Growth C1.00%1.90%1,000
GSTIXGoldman Sachs Strategic Growth Instl0.75%1,000,000
GSTTXGoldman Sachs Strategic Growth IR0.90%0
GSTRXGoldman Sachs Strategic Growth R1.40%0
GGRUXGoldman Sachs Strategic Growth R60.73%0
GSTSXGoldman Sachs Strategic Growth Svc1.25%0

Fund Family: Hartford Mutual Funds

HAIAX
C(A)
Hartford Core Equity A
$0.635B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
HAIAXHartford Core Equity A5.50%1.31%2,000
HGIBXHartford Core Equity B5.00%2.10%2,000
HGICXHartford Core Equity C1.00%2.00%2,000
HGIIXHartford Core Equity I2,000
HGIRXHartford Core Equity R31.50%0
HGISXHartford Core Equity R41.20%0
HGITXHartford Core Equity R50.90%0
HAITXHartford Core Equity R60
HGIYXHartford Core Equity Y0.85%250,000

Fund Family: Janus

JANDX
C(B)
Janus D
$8.16B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JDGAXJanus A5.75%0.98%2,500
JGOCXJanus C1.00%1.61%2,500
JANDXJanus D0.77%2,500
JGROXJanus I0.72%1,000,000
JDGNXJanus N0.64%0
JDGRXJanus R1.38%2,500
JGORXJanus S1.09%2,500
JANSXJanus T0.84%2,500
JANEX
D(C)
Janus Enterprise D
$6.44B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JDMAXJanus Enterprise A5.75%1.13%2,500
JGRCXJanus Enterprise C1.00%1.78%2,500
JANEXJanus Enterprise D0.84%2,500
JMGRXJanus Enterprise I0.74%1,000,000
JDMNXJanus Enterprise N0.67%0
JDMRXJanus Enterprise R1.41%2,500
JGRTXJanus Enterprise S1.17%2,500
JAENXJanus Enterprise T0.91%2,500
JIRMX
C(C)
INTECH US Core D
$0.638B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JDOAXINTECH US Core A5.75%0.89%2,500
JLCCXINTECH US Core C1.00%1.66%2,500
JIRMXINTECH US Core D0.74%2,500
JRMCXINTECH US Core I0.61%1,000,000
JRCNXINTECH US Core N0.59%0
JLCIXINTECH US Core S1.07%2,500
JRMSXINTECH US Core T0.82%2,500
JMCVX
E(E)
Perkins Mid Cap Value T
$4.63B | Mid-Cap Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JDPAXPerkins Mid Cap Value A5.75%0.84%2,500
JMVCXPerkins Mid Cap Value C1.00%1.54%2,500
JNMCXPerkins Mid Cap Value D0.58%2,500
JMVAXPerkins Mid Cap Value I0.57%1,000,000
JMIVXPerkins Mid Cap Value L0.69%250,000
JDPNXPerkins Mid Cap Value N0.43%0
JDPRXPerkins Mid Cap Value R1.19%2,500
JMVIXPerkins Mid Cap Value S0.94%2,500
JMCVXPerkins Mid Cap Value T0.69%2,500
JNGIX
C(D)
Janus Growth & Income D
$4.2B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JDNAXJanus Growth & Income A5.75%0.93%2,500
JGICXJanus Growth & Income C1.00%1.67%2,500
JNGIXJanus Growth & Income D0.79%2,500
JGINXJanus Growth & Income I0.71%1,000,000
JDNRXJanus Growth & Income R1.38%2,500
JADGXJanus Growth & Income S1.12%2,500
JAGIXJanus Growth & Income T0.86%2,500
JNRFX
C(B)
Janus Research D
$4.81B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JRAAXJanus Research A5.75%1.10%2,500
JRACXJanus Research C1.00%1.82%2,500
JNRFXJanus Research D0.92%2,500
JRAIXJanus Research I0.83%1,000,000
JRANXJanus Research N0.76%0
JRASXJanus Research S1.23%2,500
JAMRXJanus Research T0.99%2,500
JNTFX
B(C)
Janus Twenty D
$9.27B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JNTFXJanus Twenty D0.72%2,500
JAVLXJanus Twenty T0.80%2,500

Fund Family: JPMorgan

HLIEX
D(D)
JPMorgan Equity Income Select
$10.69B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OIEIXJPMorgan Equity Income A5.25%1.04%1,000
OINCXJPMorgan Equity Income C1.00%1.54%1,000
OIEFXJPMorgan Equity Income R21.29%0
OIERXJPMorgan Equity Income R50.59%0
OIEJXJPMorgan Equity Income R60.51%15.0 Mil
HLIEXJPMorgan Equity Income Select0.79%1,000,000
HLQVX
D(C)
JPMorgan Large Cap Value Select
$0.74B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OLVAXJPMorgan Large Cap Value A5.25%0.93%1,000
OLVCXJPMorgan Large Cap Value C1.00%1.45%1,000
JLVZXJPMorgan Large Cap Value R21.20%0
JLVRXJPMorgan Large Cap Value R50.58%0
JLVMXJPMorgan Large Cap Value R60.53%15.0 Mil
HLQVXJPMorgan Large Cap Value Select0.77%1,000,000
JDSCX
D(E)
JPMorgan Dynamic Small Cap Growth Sel
$0.442B | Small Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VSCOXJPMorgan Dynamic Small Cap Growth A5.25%1.25%1,000
VSCCXJPMorgan Dynamic Small Cap Growth C1.00%1.75%1,000
JDSCXJPMorgan Dynamic Small Cap Growth Sel1.00%1,000,000
JMUEX
C(C)
JPMorgan US Equity Instl
$13.47B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JUEAXJPMorgan US Equity A5.25%0.95%1,000
JUECXJPMorgan US Equity C1.00%1.45%1,000
JMUEXJPMorgan US Equity Instl0.62%3.0 Mil
JUEZXJPMorgan US Equity R21.20%0
JUSRXJPMorgan US Equity R50.57%0
JUEMXJPMorgan US Equity R60.51%15.0 Mil
JUESXJPMorgan US Equity Sel0.77%1,000,000
JPIEX
D(C)
JPMorgan Disciplined Equity Instl
$8.3B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JDEAXJPMorgan Disciplined Equity A5.25%0.85%1,000
JPIEXJPMorgan Disciplined Equity Instl0.45%3.0 Mil
JDEUXJPMorgan Disciplined Equity R60.35%15.0 Mil
JDESXJPMorgan Disciplined Equity Sel0.60%1,000,000
JUSSX
D(C)
JPMorgan US Small Company Instl
$1.12B | Small Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
JTUAXJPMorgan US Small Company A5.25%1.25%1,000
JTUCXJPMorgan US Small Company C1.00%1.75%1,000
JUSSXJPMorgan US Small Company Instl0.82%3.0 Mil
JSCZXJPMorgan US Small Company R21.50%0
JUSMXJPMorgan US Small Company R60.73%15.0 Mil
JSCSXJPMorgan US Small Company Sel1.00%1,000,000
OGGFX
D(D)
JPMorgan Small Cap Growth Select
$1.18B | Small Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PGSGXJPMorgan Small Cap Growth A5.25%1.25%1,000
OSGCXJPMorgan Small Cap Growth C1.00%1.75%1,000
JISGXJPMorgan Small Cap Growth Inst0.85%3.0 Mil
JSGZXJPMorgan Small Cap Growth R21.50%0
JGSMXJPMorgan Small Cap Growth R60.75%15.0 Mil
OGGFXJPMorgan Small Cap Growth Select1.00%1,000,000
PSOPX
D(E)
JPMorgan Small Cap Value Select
$1.9B | Small Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PSOAXJPMorgan Small Cap Value A5.25%1.24%1,000
OSVCXJPMorgan Small Cap Value C1.00%1.85%1,000
JSVZXJPMorgan Small Cap Value R21.49%0
JSVRXJPMorgan Small Cap Value R50.91%0
JSVUXJPMorgan Small Cap Value R60.79%15.0 Mil
PSOPXJPMorgan Small Cap Value Select0.99%1,000,000
SEEGX
C(B)
JPMorgan Large Cap Growth Select
$16.03B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OLGAXJPMorgan Large Cap Growth A5.25%1.06%1,000
OLGCXJPMorgan Large Cap Growth C1.00%1.56%1,000
JLGZXJPMorgan Large Cap Growth R21.31%0
JLGRXJPMorgan Large Cap Growth R50.70%0
JLGMXJPMorgan Large Cap Growth R60.62%15.0 Mil
SEEGXJPMorgan Large Cap Growth Select0.90%1,000,000
UBVLX
C(B)
Undiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value Inst
$3.31B | Small Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
UBVAXUndiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value A5.25%1.29%1,000
UBVCXUndiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value C1.00%1.79%1,000
UBVLXUndiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value Inst0.89%3.0 Mil
UBVRXUndiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value R21.54%0
UBVFXUndiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value R60.79%15.0 Mil
UBVSXUndiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value Sel1.04%1,000,000
VGIIX
D(C)
JPMorgan Growth & Income Sel
$0.493B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VGRIXJPMorgan Growth & Income A5.25%1.10%1,000
VGICXJPMorgan Growth & Income C1.00%1.62%1,000
VGRTXJPMorgan Growth & Income R20
VGIFXJPMorgan Growth & Income R50
VGINXJPMorgan Growth & Income R615.0 Mil
VGIIXJPMorgan Growth & Income Sel0.88%1,000,000
VHIAX
C(A)
JPMorgan Growth Advantage A
$6.34B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VHIAXJPMorgan Growth Advantage A5.25%1.24%1,000
JGACXJPMorgan Growth Advantage C1.00%1.74%1,000
JGVRXJPMorgan Growth Advantage R50.87%0
JGVVXJPMorgan Growth Advantage R60.76%15.0 Mil
JGASXJPMorgan Growth Advantage Sel1.09%1,000,000
VSEIX
D(D)
JPMorgan Small Cap Equity Sel
$2.9B | Small Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VSEAXJPMorgan Small Cap Equity A5.25%1.29%1,000
JSECXJPMorgan Small Cap Equity C1.00%1.79%1,000
JSEZXJPMorgan Small Cap Equity R21.54%0
JSERXJPMorgan Small Cap Equity R50.79%0
VSEIXJPMorgan Small Cap Equity Sel0.99%1,000,000
VSSCX
D(C)
JPMorgan Small Cap Core Select
$0.783B | Small Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VSSCXJPMorgan Small Cap Core Select0.80%1,000,000
WOOPX
D(C)
JPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap Select
$0.901B | Mid-Cap Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PECAXJPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap A5.25%1.14%1,000
ODMCXJPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap C1.00%1.78%1,000
WOOSXJPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap R615.0 Mil
WOOPXJPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap Select0.89%1,000,000

Fund Family: Morgan

MGELX
A(A)
Morgan Stanley Inst Opportunity L
$0.308B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
MGELXMorgan Stanley Inst Opportunity L 1.74%1,000

Fund Family: Morgan Stanley

CPODX
C(B)
Morgan Stanley Multi Cap Growth I
$0.376B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
CPOAXMorgan Stanley Multi Cap Growth A5.25%1.26%1,000
CPOBXMorgan Stanley Multi Cap Growth B5.00%2.01%1,000
MSCMXMorgan Stanley Multi Cap Growth C1.00%1,000
CPODXMorgan Stanley Multi Cap Growth I0.91%5.0 Mil
MCRTXMorgan Stanley Multi Cap Growth IS0.84%10.0 Mil
CPOCXMorgan Stanley Multi Cap Growth L1.76%1,000
MSEGX
C(A)
Morgan Stanley Inst Growth A
$3.67B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
MSEGXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth A5.25%0.83%1,000
MSGUXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth C1.00%1,000
MSEQXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth I0.69%5.0 Mil
MGRPXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth IS0.54%10.0 Mil
MSHLXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth L1.29%1,000
MSEQX
C(A)
Morgan Stanley Inst Growth I
$3.67B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
MSEGXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth A5.25%0.83%1,000
MSGUXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth C1.00%1,000
MSEQXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth I0.69%5.0 Mil
MGRPXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth IS0.54%10.0 Mil
MSHLXMorgan Stanley Inst Growth L1.29%1,000
MSSGX
E(E)
Morgan Stanley Inst Small Co Gr I
$1.65B | Small Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
MSSMXMorgan Stanley Inst Small Co Gr A5.25%1.38%1,000
MSSGXMorgan Stanley Inst Small Co Gr I1.05%5.0 Mil
MFLLXMorgan Stanley Inst Small Co Gr IS0.97%10.0 Mil
MSSLXMorgan Stanley Inst Small Co Gr L1.90%1,000
TLGUX
C(C)
Consulting Group Large Cap Growth
$1.36B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TLGUXConsulting Group Large Cap Growth0.68%100
TLVUX
D(E)
Consulting Group Large Cap Value Equity
$1.23B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TLVUXConsulting Group Large Cap Value Equity0.67%100
TSGUX
E(D)
Consulting Group Small Cap Growth
$0.222B | Small Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TSGUXConsulting Group Small Cap Growth0.93%100
TSVUX
D(E)
Consulting Group Small Cap Value Equity
$0.216B | Small Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TSVUXConsulting Group Small Cap Value Equity0.95%100

Fund Family: Natixis Funds

LGRRX
B(A)
Loomis Sayles Growth A
$1.61B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
LGRRXLoomis Sayles Growth A5.75%0.92%2,500
LGRBXLoomis Sayles Growth B5.00%1.66%2,500
LGRCXLoomis Sayles Growth C1.00%1.67%2,500
LGRNXLoomis Sayles Growth N0.55%1,000,000
LSGRXLoomis Sayles Growth Y0.67%100,000

Fund Family: Oak Associates

WOGSX
B(C)
White Oak Select Growth
$0.263B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
WOGSXWhite Oak Select Growth1.10%2,000

Fund Family: OppenheimerFunds

MSIGX
C(C)
Oppenheimer Main Street A
$7.23B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
MSIGXOppenheimer Main Street A5.75%0.93%1,000
OMSBXOppenheimer Main Street B5.00%1.68%1,000
MIGCXOppenheimer Main Street C1.00%1.68%1,000
OMSIXOppenheimer Main Street I0.50%5.0 Mil
OMGNXOppenheimer Main Street R1.18%0
MIGYXOppenheimer Main Street Y0.69%0
OEQAX
D(D)
Oppenheimer Equity A
$1.6B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OEQAXOppenheimer Equity A5.75%0.98%1,000
OEQBXOppenheimer Equity B5.00%1.78%1,000
OEQCXOppenheimer Equity C1.00%1.78%1,000
OEQNXOppenheimer Equity R1.28%0
OEQYXOppenheimer Equity Y0.78%0
OPMSX
E(E)
Oppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap A
$3.19B | Mid-Cap Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OPMSXOppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap A5.75%1.10%1,000
OPMBXOppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap B5.00%1.86%1,000
OPMCXOppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap C1.00%1.85%1,000
OPMIXOppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap I0.66%5.0 Mil
OPMNXOppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap R1.35%0
OPMYXOppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap Y0.85%0
OPTFX
C(C)
Oppenheimer Capital Appreciation A
$5.34B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OPTFXOppenheimer Capital Appreciation A5.75%1.04%1,000
OTGBXOppenheimer Capital Appreciation B5.00%1.81%1,000
OTFCXOppenheimer Capital Appreciation C1.00%1.80%1,000
OPTIXOppenheimer Capital Appreciation I0.62%5.0 Mil
OTCNXOppenheimer Capital Appreciation R1.30%0
OTCYXOppenheimer Capital Appreciation Y0.81%0
OYRDX
C(E)
Oppenheimer Rising Dividends Y
$5.28B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OARDXOppenheimer Rising Dividends A5.75%1.05%1,000
OBRDXOppenheimer Rising Dividends B5.00%1.80%1,000
OCRDXOppenheimer Rising Dividends C1.00%1.80%1,000
OIRDXOppenheimer Rising Dividends I0.62%5.0 Mil
ONRDXOppenheimer Rising Dividends R1.30%0
OYRDXOppenheimer Rising Dividends Y0.81%0

Fund Family: PNC Funds

PEWAX
C(B)
PNC Large Cap Growth A
$0.096B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PEWAXPNC Large Cap Growth A5.50%1.26%1,000
PEWCXPNC Large Cap Growth C1.00%1.85%1,000
PEWIXPNC Large Cap Growth I0.98%0

Fund Family: PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds

POGRX
C(B)
PRIMECAP Odyssey Growth
$6.42B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
POGRXPRIMECAP Odyssey Growth0.64%2,000
POSKX
C(C)
PRIMECAP Odyssey Stock
$5.18B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
POSKXPRIMECAP Odyssey Stock0.65%2,000

Fund Family: ProFunds

OTPSX
E(E)
ProFunds NASDAQ-100 Svc
$0.094B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
OTPIXProFunds NASDAQ-100 Inv1.60%15,000
OTPSXProFunds NASDAQ-100 Svc2.60%15,000

Fund Family: Prudential Investments

PJFAX
B(A)
Prudential Jennison Growth A
$3.62B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PJFAXPrudential Jennison Growth A5.50%1.05%2,500
PJFBXPrudential Jennison Growth B5.00%1.75%2,500
PJFCXPrudential Jennison Growth C1.00%1.75%2,500
PJGRXPrudential Jennison Growth R1.25%0
PJFZXPrudential Jennison Growth Z0.75%0

Fund Family: Rydex Funds

RYATX
B(A)
Rydex NASDAQ-100 A
$1.25B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
RYATXRydex NASDAQ-100® A4.75%1.50%2,500
RYCOXRydex NASDAQ-100® C1.00%2.25%2,500
RYHOXRydex NASDAQ-100® H1.47%2,500
RYOCXRydex NASDAQ-100® Inv1.26%2,500
RYATX
B(A)
Rydex NASDAQ-100 A
$1.25B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
RYATXRydex NASDAQ-100® A4.75%1.50%2,500
RYCOXRydex NASDAQ-100® C1.00%2.25%2,500
RYHOXRydex NASDAQ-100® H1.47%2,500
RYOCXRydex NASDAQ-100® Inv1.26%2,500

Fund Family: SEI

SCPAX
C(E)
SEI Large Cap Disciplined Eq A (SIIT)
$3.86B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
SCPAXSEI Large Cap Disciplined Eq A (SIIT)0.18%100,000
SELCX
C(C)
SEI Large Cap Growth A (SIMT)
$1.57B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
SELCXSEI Large Cap Growth A (SIMT)0.89%100,000
SPGIXSEI Large Cap Growth I (SIMT)1.11%100,000
SLRYXSEI Large Cap Growth Y (SIMT)100,000
TMLCX
D(D)
SEI Tax-Managed Large Cap A (SIMT)
$3.51B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TMLCXSEI Tax-Managed Large Cap A (SIMT)0.89%100,000
STLYXSEI Tax-Managed Large Cap Y (SIMT)0.64%100,000
TRMVX
D(E)
SEI Large Cap Value A (SIMT)
$1.39B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TRMVXSEI Large Cap Value A (SIMT)0.89%100,000
SEUIXSEI Large Cap Value I (SIMT)1.11%100,000
SVAYXSEI Large Cap Value Y (SIMT)100,000

Fund Family: Shelton Capital Management

NASDX
B(A)
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index Direct
$0.279B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
NASDXShelton Nasdaq-100 Index Direct0.49%1,000
NDXKXShelton Nasdaq-100 Index K0.99%1,000

Fund Family: SPDR State Street Global Advisors

SPY
C(C)
SPDR S&P 500 ETF
$180.51B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase

Fund Family: T. Rowe Price

PRGFX
B(A)
T. Rowe Price Growth Stock
$46.17B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PRGFXT. Rowe Price Growth Stock0.68%2,500
TRSAXT. Rowe Price Growth Stock Adv0.92%2,500
PRUFXT. Rowe Price Growth Stock I1,000,000
RRGSXT. Rowe Price Growth Stock R1.18%2,500
PRGIX
C(C)
T. Rowe Price Growth & Income
$1.59B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PRGIXT. Rowe Price Growth & Income0.67%2,500
PRNHX
C(A)
T. Rowe Price New Horizons
$15.93B | Small Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PRNHXT. Rowe Price New Horizons0.79%2,500
PRJIXT. Rowe Price New Horizons I1,000,000
PRWAX
B(B)
T. Rowe Price New America Growth
$4.49B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PRWAXT. Rowe Price New America Growth0.79%2,500
PAWAXT. Rowe Price New America Growth Adv1.06%2,500
PNAIXT. Rowe Price New America Growth I1,000,000
PRWCX
C(D)
T. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation
$24.81B | Moderate Allocation

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
PRWCXT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation0.70%2,500
PACLXT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Adv1.01%2,500
TRAIXT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation I1,000,000
RPMGX
C(B)
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth
$25.36B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
RPMGXT. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth0.77%2,500
PAMCXT. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Adv1.03%2,500
RPTIXT. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth I1,000,000
RRMGXT. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth R1.28%2,500
TPLGX
B(A)
T. Rowe Price Instl Large Cap Core Gr
$2.1B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TPLGXT. Rowe Price Instl Large Cap Core Gr0.58%1,000,000
TRBCX
B(A)
T. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth
$31.01B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
RRBGXT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Gr R1.25%2,500
TRBCXT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth0.72%2,500
PABGXT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth Adv0.98%2,500
TBCIXT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth I1,000,000
TRULX
B(B)
T. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core
$0.189B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TRULXT. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core1.15%2,500
PAULXT. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core Adv1.20%2,500

Fund Family: Thrivent

AAAGX
B(B)
Thrivent Large Cap Growth A
$0.711B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
AAAGXThrivent Large Cap Growth A5.50%1.20%2,000
THLCXThrivent Large Cap Growth I0.81%50,000

Fund Family: TIAA-CREF Mutual Funds

QCGRRX
C(B)
CREF Growth Account (R1)
$22.29B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
QCGRRXCREF Growth Account (R1)0.64%0
QCSTRX
D(E)
CREF Stock Account (R1)
$117.37B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
QCSTRXCREF Stock Account (R1)0.69%0
TIGRX
C(C)
TIAA-CREF Growth & Income Instl
$4.91B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TGIHXTIAA-CREF Growth & Income Advisor0
TIGRXTIAA-CREF Growth & Income Instl0.44%2.0 Mil
TRPGXTIAA-CREF Growth & Income Premier0.59%0
TIIRXTIAA-CREF Growth & Income Retail0.76%2,500
TRGIXTIAA-CREF Growth & Income Retire0.69%0
TILIX
C(B)
TIAA-CREF Large-Cap Gr Idx Instl
$2.86B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TRIHXTIAA-CREF Large-Cap Gr Idx Advisor0
TILIXTIAA-CREF Large-Cap Gr Idx Instl0.06%10.0 Mil
TRIRXTIAA-CREF Large-Cap Gr Idx Retire0.31%0
TILVX
D(D)
TIAA-CREF Large-Cap Value Idx Inst
$3.45B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
THCVXTIAA-CREF Large-Cap Value Idx Advisor0
TILVXTIAA-CREF Large-Cap Value Idx Inst0.06%10.0 Mil
TRCVXTIAA-CREF Large-Cap Value Idx Retire0.31%0
TIMVX
D(D)
TIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Value Instl
$5.16B | Mid-Cap Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TRVHXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Value Advisor0
TIMVXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Value Instl0.43%2.0 Mil
TRVPXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Value Premier0.58%0
TCMVXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Value Retail0.74%2,500
TRVRXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Value Retire0.68%0
TISEX
D(D)
TIAA-CREF Small-Cap Equity Instl
$3B | Small Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TSCHXTIAA-CREF Small-Cap Equity Advisor0
TISEXTIAA-CREF Small-Cap Equity Instl0.44%2.0 Mil
TSRPXTIAA-CREF Small-Cap Equity Premier0.59%0
TCSEXTIAA-CREF Small-Cap Equity Retail0.78%2,500
TRSEXTIAA-CREF Small-Cap Equity Retire0.69%0
TRPWX
D(D)
TIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Growth Instl
$1.74B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
TCMHXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Growth Advisor0
TRPWXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Growth Instl0.47%2.0 Mil
TRGPXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Growth Premier0.62%0
TCMGXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Growth Retail0.79%2,500
TRGMXTIAA-CREF Mid-Cap Growth Retire0.72%0

Fund Family: USAA

USNQX
B(A)
USAA NASDAQ-100 Index
$0.932B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
USNQXUSAA NASDAQ-100 Index0.59%3,000

Fund Family: VALIC

VACVX
D(D)
VALIC Company II Large Cap Value
$0.2B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VACVXVALIC Company II Large Cap Value0.80%0
VCNIX
B(A)
VALIC Company I NASDAQ-100 Index
$0.335B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VCNIXVALIC Company I NASDAQ-100 Index0.53%0
VCSRX
C(B)
VALIC Company II Socially Responsible
$0.761B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VCSRXVALIC Company II Socially Responsible0.56%0

Fund Family: Vanguard

NAESX
D(D)
Vanguard Small Cap Index Inv
$56B | Small Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VSMAXVanguard Small Cap Index Adm0.09%10,000
VSCIXVanguard Small Cap Index I0.08%5.0 Mil
VSCPXVanguard Small Cap Index InstlPlus0.06%100.0 Mil
NAESXVanguard Small Cap Index Inv0.23%3,000
VDIGX
C(D)
Vanguard Dividend Growth Inv
$26.22B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VDIGXVanguard Dividend Growth Inv0.32%3,000
VEIPX
C(D)
Vanguard Equity-Income Inv
$19.35B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VEIRXVanguard Equity-Income Adm0.17%50,000
VEIPXVanguard Equity-Income Inv0.26%3,000
VFINX
C(C)
Vanguard 500 Index Inv
$221.25B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VFIAXVanguard 500 Index Admiral0.05%10,000
VFINXVanguard 500 Index Inv0.17%3,000
VFTSX
C(B)
Vanguard FTSE Social Index Inv
$2.02B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VFTNXVanguard FTSE Social Index I0.15%5.0 Mil
VFTSXVanguard FTSE Social Index Inv0.25%0
VIMSX
D(C)
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Inv
$67.02B | Mid-Cap Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VIMAXVanguard Mid Cap Index Adm0.09%10,000
VMCIXVanguard Mid Cap Index I0.08%5.0 Mil
VMCPXVanguard Mid Cap Index InstlPlus0.06%100.0 Mil
VIMSXVanguard Mid Cap Index Inv0.23%3,000
VMRGX
C(C)
Vanguard Morgan Growth Inv
$11.95B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VMRAXVanguard Morgan™ Growth Admiral™0.27%50,000
VMRGXVanguard Morgan™ Growth Inv0.40%3,000
VPMAX
C(A)
Vanguard PRIMECAP Adm
$46.19B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VPMAXVanguard PRIMECAP Adm0.34%50,000
VPMCXVanguard PRIMECAP Inv0.40%3,000
VQNPX
C(C)
Vanguard Growth & Income Inv
$6.34B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VGIAXVanguard Growth & Income Adm0.23%50,000
VQNPXVanguard Growth & Income Inv0.34%3,000
VRGWX
C(D)
Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth Index I
$2.19B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VRGWXVanguard Russell 1000 Growth Index I0.08%5.0 Mil
VSLIX
C(B)
Vanguard Structured Large-Cap Eq I
$0.59B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VSLPXVanguard Struct Large-Cap Eq InstlPlus0.16%200.0 Mil
VSLIXVanguard Structured Large-Cap Eq I0.20%5.0 Mil
VTSMX
C(C)
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv
$404.24B | Large Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VITSXVanguard Total Stock Market Idx I0.04%5.0 Mil
VTSAXVanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Adm0.05%10,000
VSMPXVanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Instl Pls100.0 Mil
VTSMXVanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv0.17%3,000
VUVLX
D(C)
Vanguard US Value Inv
$1.32B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VUVLXVanguard US Value Inv0.26%3,000
VWUSX
C(B)
Vanguard US Growth Inv
$7B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
VWUAXVanguard US Growth Admiral™0.33%0
VWUSXVanguard US Growth Inv0.47%0

Fund Family: Wasatch

WAAEX
E(E)
Wasatch Small Cap Growth
$2.14B | Small Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
WAAEXWasatch Small Cap Growth1.22%2,000

Fund Family: Wells Fargo Advantage

EKJYX
C(C)
Wells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr Inst
$5.12B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
EKJAXWells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr A5.75%1.12%1,000
WFPDXWells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr Adm0.95%1,000,000
EKJBXWells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr B5.00%1.87%1,000
EKJCXWells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr C1.00%1.87%1,000
EKJYXWells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr Inst0.70%1,000,000
EKJRXWells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr R40.80%0
EKJFXWells Fargo Premier Large Co Gr R60.65%0
EOMYX
D(D)
Wells Fargo Omega Growth Admin
$0.887B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
EKOAXWells Fargo Omega Growth A5.75%1.30%1,000
EOMYXWells Fargo Omega Growth Admin1.05%1,000,000
EKOBXWells Fargo Omega Growth B5.00%2.05%1,000
EKOCXWells Fargo Omega Growth C1.00%2.05%1,000
EKONXWells Fargo Omega Growth Inst0.80%1,000,000
EKORXWells Fargo Omega Growth R1.55%0
ESPIX
D(D)
Wells Fargo Special Small Cap Value Adm
$0.778B | Small Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
ESPAXWells Fargo Special Small Cap Value A5.75%1.34%1,000
ESPIXWells Fargo Special Small Cap Value Adm1.09%1,000,000
ESPBXWells Fargo Special Small Cap Value B5.00%2.09%1,000
ESPCXWells Fargo Special Small Cap Value C1.00%2.09%1,000
ESPNXWells Fargo Special Small Cap Value Inst0.94%1,000,000
ESPHXWells Fargo Special Small Cap Value R0
ESPRXWells Fargo Special Small Cap Value R60.89%0
EVSYX
C(B)
Wells Fargo Disciplined U.S. Core Admin
$0.523B | Large Value

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
EVSAXWells Fargo Disciplined U.S. Core A5.75%0.89%1,000
EVSYXWells Fargo Disciplined U.S. Core Admin0.73%1,000,000
EVSTXWells Fargo Disciplined U.S. Core C1.00%1.64%1,000
EVSIXWells Fargo Disciplined U.S. Core Inst0.47%1,000,000
EVSHXWells Fargo Disciplined U.S. Core R0
EVSRXWells Fargo Disciplined U.S. Core R60
NVSOX
D(D)
Wells Fargo Small Cap Opportunities Adm
$0.281B | Small Blend

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
NVSOXWells Fargo Small Cap Opportunities Adm1.20%1,000,000
WSCOXWells Fargo Small Cap Opportunities Inst0.92%1,000,000
SENAX
D(E)
Wells Fargo Enterprise A
$0.679B | Mid-Cap Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
SENAXWells Fargo Enterprise A5.75%1.18%1,000
SEPKXWells Fargo Enterprise Admin1.07%1,000,000
WENBXWells Fargo Enterprise B5.00%1.93%1,000
WENCXWells Fargo Enterprise C1.00%1.93%1,000
WFEIXWells Fargo Enterprise Inst0.85%1,000,000
WENRXWells Fargo Enterprise R60.80%0
SGRNX
D(D)
Wells Fargo Growth Inst
$9.38B | Large Growth

More data at: Yahoo | Morningstar
Ticker Same Class Fund Name Front Load Deferred Load Expense Ratio Min. Init. Purchase
SGRAXWells Fargo Growth A5.75%1.18%1,000
SGRKXWells Fargo Growth Admin0.96%1,000,000
WGFCXWells Fargo Growth C1.00%1.93%1,000
SGRNXWells Fargo Growth Inst0.75%1,000,000
SGRHXWells Fargo Growth R60
8 comments on “iM-Rated Stock Funds
  1. Anton Vrba says:

    You may request funds to be iM-Rated, simply enter the ticker in the reply box below. The fund must have been in existence for more than 5 years to give it a full iM-Rating.

    Comments and questions on the rating system please place on the iM Fund Rating System page

  2. christianvye says:

    TWUIX
    RERFX
    TIIEX
    QCEQIX
    TISPX

  3. rickell says:

    FRHIX, IPFIX, LHYAX,

  4. rpm123 says:

    Has anyone else noticed there are only a handful of A’s, relatively few B’s, you would hope for a lot of C’s (at least matching their benchmarks) but just how many D’s and E’s there are. And then just look at the expense ratio. Another great visualization of how hard it is to beat the index, even with the pleasure of paying a premium price to do it.

  5. iwatchmarket says:

    VGHCX,
    VDIGX – has a morningstar rating of 5 stars. You calculate a C/D rating. Why are they so far apart?

Leave a Reply

With reference to Section 202(a)(11)(D) of the Investment Advisers Act: We are Engineers and not Investment Advisers, read more ...
By the mere act of reading this page and navigating this site you acknowledge, agree to, and abide by the Terms of Use / Disclaimer